Staff

GHE STAFF

ADMINISTRATION

Mme Erin Boisvert – Principal (eboisvert@sd48.bc.ca)

Mme Danielle Verge – Vice Principal (dverge@sd48.bc.ca)

Mrs. Sue Sweeney – Clerical Assistant (ssweeney@sd48.bc.ca)

Mrs. Mandi Norris – Clerical Assistant (mnorris@sd48.bc.ca)

PRIMARY TEACHERS

Mme Angela Prescott (French Immersion) / Mme Dayna Goldman – Maternity Leave Coverage

Mme Brenna Moore (French Immersion)

Mme Claire Eade  (French Immersion)

Mme Elise Maskell (French Immersion)

Mme Laura Hardjono (French Immersion) / Mme Naieli Needham – Wednesdays

Mme Tara Davis (French Immersion)

Mme Lisa Dufresne (French Immersion)

Ms. Sara Hartviksen/ Ms. Katherine Koscher – Wednesdays

Mrs. Alison Harwood / Mrs. Anthea Johnson – Maternity Leave Coverage

Mrs. Kelsey Taimuri

Mrs. Elana Barlas Click here to visit class website

Mrs. Joanna Newell/ Ms. Katherine Koscher – Fridays

Mme Carrie Griffin (French Immersion)

Mrs. Bri-ann Brown

INTERMEDIATE TEACHERS

Mrs. Kelly Pettingill

Ms. Jenna Shortt

Mr. Nick Parsloe

Mrs. Claire Parsloe

Mrs. Jill Bowden/ Ms. Vicki Swan – Fridays

Mrs. Heather Gallagher

Ms. Jennifer Mansour

Mme Melissa Benoit (French Immersion)

Mme Jessie Chouinard (French Immersion)

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Mrs. Shannon Grantham – Music / Band Teacher

Mrs. Sue Heikoop – Teacher Librarian

Ms. Lisa Manzini – P.E. Teacher

Mrs. Michelle Wada – Learning Support Teacher/Collaborative Support Teacher

Mrs. Maggie Georgy-Embree – Learning Support (French Immersion)

Ms. Alex Brown – Learning Support Teacher

EDUCATION ASSISTANTS

Ms. Candice Ayers – Education Assistant and Playground Supervisor

Mrs. Kat Hewitt – Library Clerk and Education Assistant

Mrs. Kenna Van Oostwaard – Education Assistant and Playground Supervisor

Ms. Kisa Sellmann – Education Assistant

Mrs. Nadine Batcho – Education Assistant

Ms. Lisa Fenton- Education Assistant and Playground Supervisor

Ms. Mercedez Stewart – Education Assistant and Playground Supervisor

CUSTODIANS

Mr. Ken Kerton

Mrs. Denise Morfini

Ms. Jamie